The 17th nordic trampoline championships

Live results

The 17th nordic trampoline championships

October 19th – 21st 2018

Västra Frölunda Trampoline Club and the Swedish Gymnastics Federation would like to welcome you all to 

the 17th Nordic Trampoline Championships held in Gothenburg, Sweden.

Tävlingsschema/tidsplan

Friday October 19th

17.00   Free training (until 21.00)
20.00   Orientation Meeting in Valhalla Sporthall
20.00   Deadline for handing in all competition cards

Saturday October 20th

08.00  Free training for DMT and Youth Trampoline
08.15 Judges’ meeting in Valhalla Sporthall
09.00  Youth Trampoline start group 1 (15B+13G)
09.45  Youth Trampoline start group 2 (15B+13G)
10.40  DMT start group 1 (14M+12W)
11.10  DMT start group 2 (13M+11W)
11.50  DMT, final (8M+8W)
12.15  Youth Trampoline, Final (8B+8G)
12.40  Award Ceremony DMT and Youth Trampoline
13.00  Lunch and free warm up for Junior and Senior Trampoline
14.00 Junior Trampoline start group 1 (16B+14G)
14.50 Junior Trampoline start group 2 (16B+14G)
15.40 Senior Trampoline start group 1 (9M+8G)
16.15 Senior Trampoline start group 2 (9M+7G)
17.00 Final Junior Trampoline (8B+8G)
17.20 Final Senior Trampoline (8M+8W)
17.50 Award Ceremony Trampoline Junior’s and Senior’s 
20 minutes after Award ceremony the Nordic Meeting will take place in the competition venue.

20.00  Banquet dinner at Scandic Rubinen (until 23.00)

Trampolin 1 Live
Trampolin 2 Live
DMT Live
 

Swedish Gymnastics Federation representative:
Anna Blid, e-mail trampolin@gymnastik.se 0046 8 699 64 34
Sandra Törnvall, e-mail trampolin@gymnastik.se 0046 8 699 64 31

Organizing clubs representative:
Cicci Johansson, e-mail info@vftrampolin.se, 0046 731 573534
Mats Göransson, e-mail info@vftrampolin.se

the-17th-nordic-trampoline-championships_2018_timeschedule.pdf